Click here to go to our website

Meet the Team

 

 

 

SENIOR LEADERSHIP TEAM

Head Teacher

Mrs J. Shelton

Safeguarding Designated Person

Governor

Deputy Head Teacher

Mrs S. Ingram

Co-opted Governor

Business Manager

Mrs J. Hume

Co-opted Governor

 

Early Years Leader

Ms A. Barnes

 

Key Stage One Coordinator

Miss H. Davison

 

Foundation Stage One Coordinator

Mrs E. Goulbourn

 

KS1 Teachers

 

Miss H. Davison

Maths Subject Leader

Expressive Arts & Design Subject Leader

 

Miss T. Hall

Literacy Subject Leader

Personal, Social, Emotional Subject Leader

 

Mrs A. Roberts

Maths Subject Leader

 

Mrs S. Ingram

Maths Subject Leader

Safeguarding Designated Person

Co-opted Governor

 

 

Miss N. Collins

Understanding the World Subject Leader

Expressive Arts & Design Subject Leader

Staff Governor

 

Ms R. Hardman

Understanding the World Subject Leader

Physical Development Subject Leader

 

 

KS1 Learning Support Staff

Mrs K. Sullivan 

Mrs C. Reason 

Mrs H. Jones 

Mrs L. Hibbert

Mrs C. Foston

 

 

SEN Learning Support

 

Mrs L. Garton

Mrs Z. Case

 

 

Catering Staff

Miss S. Brookes

Mrs S. Birtles

Mrs S. Collins

Mrs J. Travis

 

 

Lunchtime Staff  

Mrs K. Fordham 

Mrs L. Cross

(senior MDSAs)

  

Mrs L. Arnold 

Mrs L. Bethell

Mrs H. Bacon

Mrs J. Pink 

Miss M. Stevenson

Miss H. Jones

Miss C. Roberts

Mrs S. Brelsford

 

 

supply

Miss C. List

 

 

 

 

 

 

FS Teachers

 

Ms A. Barnes

SENCo

Safeguarding Designated Person

Personal, Social, Emotional Subject Leader

 

Miss R. Towlson

 

  

Mrs E. Goulbourn

Literacy Subject Leader

Physical Development Subject Leader

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

  

FS Learning Support Staff

Mrs L. Clarke 

Mrs J. Turner 

Mrs L. Brady

Miss D. Blackwell 

Mrs H. Saccomando

Mrs A. Zelek

Miss L. Wilson-Dutton

Mrs L. Burrows

Mrs S. Hunt

Miss N. Bennett

Site Manager

Mr M. Reason

Admin Assistants

Mrs L. Bennett

Mrs S. Hancox

IT Technician

Mr T. Hancox